arrow arrow arrow arrow
Charles Robert Nidd
(1873-1950)
Janet Turner
(1872-1929)
William Bailey Parkinson
(1874-1918)
Louisa Day
(1874-1953)
Herbert Temple Nidd
(1898-1944)
Audrey Lillian Parkinson
(1901-1984)
Nadina Grizelda Temple-Nidd
(1938-2020)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Reginald Dennis Harryman

Nadina Grizelda Temple-Nidd

  • Born: 16 May 1938, Southampton, , Hampshire, England
  • Marriage (1): Reginald Dennis Harryman on 10 Dec 1955 in Southampton, , Hampshire, England
  • Died: 15 Sep 2020, Ashurst, Hampshire, England aged 82
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Name: Nadina Harryman
Maiden Name: Dingle
Gender: Female
Death Date: 15 Sep 2020
Obituary Date: 25 Sep 2020
Child:
Melanie

interesting this is showing up on ancestrt with no actual details apart from this

Source Citation

Publication Date: 25/ Sep/ 2020; Publication Place: Southampton, Hampshire, England; URL: https://www.dailyecho.co.uk/announcements/deaths/deaths/18747072.Nadina__Dingle__Harryman/
Source Information

Ancestry.com. UK and Ireland, Obituary Index, 2004-2019 [database on-line]. Lehi, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2006.

Original data: See newspaper information provided with each entry.
Description

The collection contains obituaries from hundreds of newspapers. Learn more...

HARRYMAN Nadina (Dingle) Passed away, September 15, after a courageous battle with dementia. At peace now, loved and missed by her Canadian family, daughter Melanie, son in law Norman, grandson Daniel and his wife Erin, granddaughter Jennifer and great granddaughters Devon and Spencer. Family funeral Test Valley Crematorium, Thurs Oct 1, 2.30pm, no flowers by request.

Name: Nadina Harryman
Gender: Female
Death Age: 82
Birth Date: 1938
Death Date: 15 Sep 2020
Obituary Date: 25 Sep 2020
Spouse:
Dennis
Child:
Darren

HARRYMAN Nadina "Dingle" Passed away peacefully on 15th September 2020, aged 82. Dingle will be sadly missed by her husband Dennis, son Darren and daughter-in-law Andie, her grandchildren, her family and all who knew her. Funeral Service to be held at the Test Valley Crematorium on Thursday 1st October 2020 at 2.30pm. No flowers by request. Donations if desired for IFAW, the RSPCA, Dogs Trust and The Blue Cross (donations can be made online at jlsturney@funeralpartners.co.uk Cheques payable to each charity individually) All enquiries c/o J & L Sturney Funeral Directors, 62 High Street, Lyndhurst, Hampshire SO43 7BJ Tel: 02380 282264

bullet  Death Notes:

Title MRS
First name(s) Nadine Grizelda
Last name Harryman
Sex Female
Age 0
Birth year 1938
Birth date 16 May 1938
Death year 2020
Death date 15 Sep 2020
Residence Southampton
Area -
Geo direction South East
Postcode area SO
Postcode district SO40
Postcode sector SO40 7
County Hampshire
Country England
Record set England & Wales Deaths 2007-2020
Category Birth, Marriage & Death (Parish Registers)
Subcategory Civil Deaths & Burials
Collections from England, United Kingdom, Wales

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:



1. School: Clark's College, The Avenue, 1949, Southampton, , Hampshire, England.


picture

Nadina married Reginald Dennis Harryman, son of Sidney Harryman and Bertha May Powe, on 10 Dec 1955 in Southampton, , Hampshire, England. (Reginald Dennis Harryman was born on 29 Jun 1934 in Fair Oak, Hampshire, England and died on 3 Feb 2021 in Ashurst, Hampshire, England.)


picture

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This website was created 22 Jan 2022 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by melsmorris@gmail.com