arrow
John NIDD [227]
(1826-1855)
Eliza DOWNING [844]
(1815-1888)
William Clarke GRUMMITT [846]
(1844-Between 1887/1891)
Carrie Sarah NIDD [845]
(1851-After 1911)
Carrie Ethel GRUMMITT [620]
(1873-After 1911)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
THORPE [10807]

Carrie Ethel GRUMMITT [620]

  • Born: 1873, Market Deeping, Lincolnshire
  • Marriage: THORPE [10807]
  • Died: After 1911 1

bullet   Another name for Carrie was Ethel GRUMMITT.

picture

bullet  General Notes:

aka

Don't believe this is her, think she is a differnt daughter

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

1. Lived at: Centre of Village, 1881, Helpston, Peterborough. 1

2. Lived at: 52 Harcout Street, 1911, Shelford, Lancashire.


picture

Carrie married THORPE [10807] [MRIN: 2977]. (THORPE [10807] died between 1897 and 1901.)


picture

Sources


1 (1881 English and Welsh Census(London, TNA/Ancestry.co.uk, 1982) , Web site showing copies of original enumerator schedules), CEN 1881 rg 11 1598 62 17.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 14 Apr 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia